Click here to send us your inquires or call (852) 36130518
Click here to send us your inquires or call (852) 36130518

Shock - Beast (lyrics available)

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Profile Videos (3) Lyrics (3) Gallery (0)
Newer
Random
Repeat
Older
Beast
Buy
Available Lyric Romaji  Available Lyric Kanji  Available Lyric Translation
BEAST (비스트, stylized as B2ST) is a boy band from South Korea that consists of six members, under Cube Entertainment. Originally the group were known as B2ST, which is an ...
BEAST (비스트, stylized as B2ST) is a boy band from South Korea that consists of six members, under Cube Entertainment. Originally the group were known as B2ST, which is an acronym for Boys to Search for Top. However, their name was changed to BEAST, which is an acronym for Boys of EAst Standing Tall, a couple of days before they debuted. On October 14, 2009, they released their first mini-album BEAST Is the B2ST on the same day they also held a showcase performance on MTV. To date, the mini-album has shipped over 10,000 copies. Before debuting the group was featured in a MTV documentary titled MTV B2ST, which showcased their journey leading up to their debut.Their official fanclub name is now called B2UTY.

Members

Doo Joon

* Birth name: Yoon Doo Joon (윤두준)
* Birthday: July 4, 1989 (1989-07-04) (age 20)
* Height: 180 cm
* Weight: 67 kg
o Featured in Gi Kwang (then known as AJ)'s single "눈물을 닦고" (Wipe The Tears)
o Doo Joon was a former JYPE trainee.
o Doo Joon was featured in the Mnet's Hot Blood.

Hyun Seung

* Birth name: Jang Hyun Seung (장현승)
* Birthdate: September 3, 1989 (1989-09-03) (age 20)
* Height: 176cm
* Weight: 58kg
o Previously known as SO-1
o First appeared on YG Entertainment's Big Bang MTV Documentary program. He was eliminated on the ninth episode of the show.

Jun Hyung

* Birth name: Yong Jun Hyung (용준형)
* Birthdate: December 19, 1989 (1989-12-19) (age 19)
* Height: 179cm
* Weight: 64kg
o Previously known as 'Poppin' Dragon'
o Former member of Xing Entertainment's boy group, XING.
o Featured in Gi Kwang (then known as AJ)'s single "눈물을 닦고" (Wipe The Tears)

Yo Seob

* Birth name: Yang Yo Seob (양여섭)
* Birthdate: January 5, 1990 (1990-01-05) (age 19)
* Height: 174cm
* Weight: 56kg
o Yo Seob is one of AJ's back up Dancer [You can find him in AJ's performances]

Gi Kwang

* Birth name: Lee Ki Kwang (이기광)
* Birthdate: March 30, 1990 (1990-03-30) (age 19)
* Height: 174 cm
* Weight: 58 kg
* Blood Type: A
o Debut as solo singer under the name of AJ.
o Former JYP trainee, transferred to Cube Entertainment ( JYP Entertainment's sister label) to re-debut.

Dong Woon

* Birth name: Son Dong Woon (손동운)
* Birthday: June 6, 1991 (1991-06-06) (age 18)
* Height: 181cm
* Weight: 64kg
o Dong Woon was a former JYPE trainee.
o Dong Woon is the maknae(youngest) of the group 'BEAST'.[edit]Last edit by HottestB2UTY on Monday 21 Dec, 2009 at 14:17 +4.7%[/edit][edit]Last edit by HottestB2UTY on Monday 21 Dec, 2009 at 14:09 +15.9%[/edit][edit]Last edit by ainisuju on Thursday 10 Dec, 2009 at 17:40 +6.8% Reason: adding information[/edit][edit]Last edit by JHDee on Wednesday 18 Nov, 2009 at 05:54 +1.5%[/edit][edit]Last edit by JHDee on Wednesday 18 Nov, 2009 at 05:52 +65.9%[/edit][edit]Last edit by fredkonzen on Friday 16 Oct, 2009 at 13:13 +100%[/edit]
(more)

More Videos from Beast

1 Beast - Shock Shock
Beast

4.7
Views
2040
2 Beast - Bad Girl Bad Girl
Beast

4.6
Views
230
3 Beast - Beast Is The B2ST Beast Is The B2ST
Beast

4.6
Views
475

Popular Jpop Videos and Lyrics

Troublemaker - Arashi - Hitomi No Screen - Hey! Say! JUMP - I Go Crazy Because Of You - T-ara - Lupin - Kara - Don't Cry Anymore - miwa (1) - Oh! - Girls' Generation - Love Yourself ~ Kimi Ga Kirai Na Kimi Ga Suki ~ - KAT-TUN - Toki Wo Kakeru Shoujo - Ikimonogakari - Shock - Beast - Muffler - YUI -